• Aucun résultat trouvé
[…] 2 6 Two excellent one-volume treatises on antitrust law are Hovenkamp, Federal Antitrust Policy (West 1994) and Ross, Principles of Antitrust Law (Foundation Press 1993). A much more extensive treatment can be found in the multi-volume treatise Areeda & Turner, Antitrust Law (Little, Brown & Co.

1978).

2 7 Section 1 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1, provides:

Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is hereby declared to be illegal

Section 2 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 2, provides:

Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several states, or with foreign nations, shall be deemed guilty of a felony

2 8 Section 2 of the Clayton Act, commonly referred to as the Robinson-Patman Act, 15 U.S.C.

§13(a), provides, in part:

(a) Price; selection of customers.