20/03/2022
NO.1
INTER-PARLIAMENTARY UNION UNION INTERPARLEMENTAIRE
144thASSEMBLY NUSADUA,20-24MARCH2022
144e ASSEMBLÉE NUSADUA,20-24MARS2022
Monday, 21 March 2022, morning and afternoon Tuesday, 22 March 2022, morning and afternoon Wednesday, 23 March 2022, morning and afternoon
Lundi 21 mars 2022, matin et après-midi Mardi 22 mars 2022, matin et après-midi Mercredi 23 mars 2022, matin et après-midi
LISTEDESORATEURS* LISTOFSPEAKERS†
ITEM 3 OF THE AGENDA POINT 3 DE L'ORDRE DU JOUR
GENERAL DEBATE ON THE THEME
GETTING TO ZERO: MOBILIZING PARLIAMENTS TO ACT ON CLIMATE CHANGE DÉBAT GENERAL SUR LE THÈME OBJECTIF ZÉRO : MOBILISER LES PARLEMENTS
POUR AGIR FACE AUX CHANGEMENTS CLIMATIQUES
* This list is not complete and includes only the names registered by 6.00 p.m. on Sunday. The complete list will be published as soon as possible once it has been closed by the Assembly.
† Cette liste n’est pas complète et ne comprend que les noms inscrits jusqu’à 18 heures le dimanche. La liste complète sera publiée dès que possible après qu’elle aura été close par l’Assemblée.
A. PRESIDINGOFFICERSOFPARLIAMENTSEGMENT SEANCEDESPRESIDENTSDEPARLEMENT
No. Names/Noms Delegation/Délégation
01 P.H. Katjavivi Namibia / Namibie
02 B.S. Park Republic of Korea / République de Corée
03 R. Talbi El Alami Morocco / Maroc
04 J.F.N. Mudenda Zimbabwe
05 S. Phokeer Mauritius / Maurice
06 M. Al-Ghanim Kuwait / Koweït
07 M. Nadir Guyana
08 P.T.C. Skelemani Botswana
09 H. Gebaly Egypt / Égypte
10 C. Cassamá Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
11 P. Wichitcholchai Thailand / Thaïlande 12 C. Gotani Hara (Ms./Mme) Malawi
13 M.R. Rahmani Afghanistan
14 F. Zainal (Ms./Mme) Bahrain / Bahreïn
15 M. Ali Houmed Djibouti
16 N. Mapisa-Nqakula (Ms./Mme) South Africa / Afrique du Sud
17 A. Farrugia Malta / Malte
18 N.B.K. Mutti (Ms./Mme) Zambia / Zambie
19 A. Al Sheikh Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
20 G.P. Timislina Nepal / Népal
21 M. Ngogav East African Legislative Assembly / Assemblée législative est-africaine
22 A. Simonyan Armenia / Arménie
23 A.L.G. Lopes Timor-Leste
24 S.M Tunis Parliament of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS) / Parlement de la Communauté économique des États de l'Afrique de l'Ouest (CEDEAO) 25 A.A. Al Asoomi Arab Parliament / Parlement arabe
* * *
20/03/2022
B. FIRSTSPEAKERSFROMDELEGATIONS(non-Presiding Officers) ANDINVITED ORGANIZATIONS
PREMIERSORATEURSDESDELEGATIONS(hormis les Présidents de parlement) ET DESORGANISATIONSINVITEES
No. Names/Noms Delegation/Délégation
01 G. Morawska-Stanecka (Ms./Mme) Poland / Pologne
02 J. I. Echaniz Spain / Espagne
03 S. Gkikas Greece / Grèce
04 Y. M. Al Harthi Oman
05 A. Tumurbaatar Mongolia / Mongolie
06 L. Mutsch (Ms./Mme) Luxembourg
07 N. Essayan (Ms./Mme) France
08 C. Widegren (Ms./Mme) Sweden / Suède
09 C. Mix (Ms./Mme) Chile / Chili
10 H. Sverrisdóttir (Ms./Mme) Iceland / Islande
11 S.H. Tuku Bangladesh
12 A. Dicter Israel / Israël
13 S. Praseuth Lao People's Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
14 B. Llano Paraguay
15 B. Coma (Ms./Mme) Andorra / Andorre
16 M. A Al-Shadadi Yemen / Yémen
17 R. Kirova (Ms./Mme) Bulgaria / Bulgarie
18 A. Shareef Maldives
19 F. Oektem (Ms./Mme) Denmark / Danemark
20 B. Mahtab India / Inde
21 S. Melo (Ms./Mme) Angola
22 H. Hughes (Ms./Mme) Australia / Australie
23 S. Yand Cambodia / Cambodge
24 A.R. Alnuaimi United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
25 L.F. Paulus Indonesia / Indonésie
26 P. F. Casini Italy / Italie
27 R.Brinkhaus Germany / Allemagne
28 H.B.H. Alsulaiti (Ms./Mme) Qatar
29 W. Waven Winslow Seychelles
30 T. Kvimagi Estonia / Estonie
31 M. Guerra (Ms./Mme) Mexico / Mexique
32 G. Burokiene (Ms./Mme) Lithuania / Lituanie
33 H. Alziadin Jordan / Jordanie
34 H. Järvinen (Ms./Mme) Finland / Finlande
35 Y. Abakanov Kazakstan
36 M. Montemaggi (Ms./Mme) San Mario / Saint-Marin
37 A. Gajadien Suriname
38 W. Andrade (Ms./Mme) Ecuador / Équateur
39 V. Vojtko Czech Republic / République tchèque
40 H. Baldwin (Ms./Mme) United Kingdom / Royaume-Uni
41 A. Idris Wase Nigeria / Nigéria
42 A.J. Da Luz Cabo Verde
43 E.Teirumnieks Latvia / Lettonie 44 R.K. Kavakci Kan (Ms./Mme) Turkey / Turquie
45 S. Simpson New Zealand / Nouvelle-Zélande
46 B.O. Kjerstad (Ms./Mme) Norway / Norvège
47 R. Lopatka Austria / Autriche
48 S. Matos (Ms./Mme) Portugal
49 S. Rachkov Belarus / Bélarus
50 S. Al Salloum Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
51 M. Bouden Algeria / Algérie
52 E. Nyirasafari (Ms./Mme) Rwanda
53 M. Sulaiman Malaysia / Malaisie
54 D. Jositsch Switzerland / Suisse
55 A.U.H. Kakar Pakistan
56 H.H. Vu Viet Nam
57 J.P. Ilunga Mulaja Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
58 G. Mohaba Messu (Ms./Mme) Equatorial Guinea / Guinée équatoriale 59 A.A. Among (Ms./Mme) Uganda / Ouganda
60 M.R. Majidi Asian Parliamentary Assembly (APA) / Assemblée parlementaire asiatique (APA)
61 F. Zon Global Organization of Parliamentarians against
Corruption (GOPAC) / Organisation mondiale des parlementaires contre la corruption (GOPAC)
* * *
20/03/2022
C. SECOND SPEAKERS FROM DELEGATIONS SECONDS ORATEURS DES DELEGATIONS
Names/Noms Delegation/Délégation
01 P. Nsanja Uganda / Ouganda
02 J. Mahmood (Ms./Mme) Maldives
03 E.M. Snowe Parliament of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS) / Parlement de la Communauté économique des États de l'Afrique de l'Ouest (CEDEAO)
04 G. Jourda (Ms./Mme) France
05 D. O’Neill (Ms./Mme) Australia / Australie
06 U. Nyam-Osor Mongolia / Mongolie
07 M. Müntefering (Ms./Mme) Germany / Allemagne
D. YOUNG PARLIAMENTARIANS JEUNESPARLEMENTAIRES
Names/Noms Delegation/Délégation
01 H.V. Gavit (Ms./Mme) India / Inde
02 U. Lechte Germany / Allemagne
03 N. Al-Dousari Arab Parliament / Parlement arabe 04 E. Ernst-Dziedzic (Ms./Mme) Austria / Autriche
05 S. Tynkkynen Finland / Finlande
06 R.H. Langhoff Denmark / Danemark
07 S. Hjemdal (Ms./Mme) Norway / Norvège
08 K.A. Shuvo Bangladesh
09 N. Acora (Ms./Mme) Uganda / Ouganda
10 C. Jones Guyana
11 D. Carden United Kingdom / Royaume-Uni
12 J. Hultberg Sweden / Suède
13 Z. Yildiz (Ms./Mme) Turkey / Turquie
14 K. Ait Mik Morocco / Maroc