• Aucun résultat trouvé
[…] Pre-recorded electronic road shows may potentially receive free writing prospectus status under Rule 433. Non-reporting issuers that use a pre-recorded electronic road show must file the road show with the SEC “unless the issuer of the securities makes at least one version of a bona fide electronic road show available without restriction by means of graphic communication to any person . . . .” Securities Act Rule 433(d)(8)(ii), 17 C.F.R. § 230.433 (2005). The SEC treats information contained on a third-party website that is hyperlinked from the issuer’s website as potentially a written offer of the issuer’s securities. Id. at Rule 433(e)(1). On the other hand, the SEC treats “historical issuer information that is identified as such and located in a separate section of the issuer’s Web site containing historical issuer information” as not a written offer so long as certain other conditions are met. Id. at Rule 433(e)(2).

(16)