682,138 Voters Registration & Turnout
Election Day Turnout 11 0.00%
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Early Voting Turnout 14,325 2.10%
Early Voting Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total ... 14,336 2.10%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
DEM - PHILIP MURPHY & SHEILA Y. OLIVER 8,320 58.36%
REP - JACK CIATTARELLI & DIANE ALLEN 5,873 41.20%
SOC - JOANNE KUNIANSKY & VIVIAN M. SAH 15 0.11%
Green - MADELYN R. HOFFMAN & HEATHER 17 0.12%
Liberta - GREGG MELE & EVELINE BROWNST 28 0.20%
Personal Choice 3 0.02%
Total ... 14,256 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
State Senate Dist 32
DEM - NICHOLAS J. SACCO 112 71.34%
REP - JUAN BARBADILLO 45 28.66%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 157 100.00%
(0) 0/25 0.00%
State Senate Dist 35
DEM - NELIDA POU 258 57.21%
REP - KENNETH PENGITORE 193 42.79%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 451 100.00%
(1) 1/96 1.04%
State Senate Dist 36
DEM - PAUL A. SARLO 1,040 60.47%
REP - CHRIS AURIEMMA 679 39.48%
Personal Choice 1 0.06%
Total ... 1,720 100.00%
(0) 0/131 0.00%
State Senate Dist 37
DEM - GORDON M. JOHNSON 2,372 70.68%
REP - MICHAEL W. KOONTZ 912 27.18%
- GLENN COLEY 70 2.09%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Total ... 3,356 100.00%
(0) 0/134 0.00%
State Senate Dist 38
DEM - JOSEPH A. LAGANA 1,199 56.32%
REP - RICHARD GARCIA 929 43.64%
Personal Choice 1 0.05%
Total ... 2,129 100.00%
(0) 0/112 0.00%
State Senate Dist 39
DEM - RUTH DUGAN 2,229 46.65%
REP - HOLLY SCHEPISI 2,527 52.89%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/112 0.00%
State Senate Dist 39 (cont'd...)
Liberta - JAMES TOSONE 21 0.44%
Personal Choice 1 0.02%
Total ... 4,778 100.00%
(0) 0/53 0.00%
State Senate Dist 40
DEM - MICHAEL A. SEDON 555 49.03%
REP - KRISTIN M. CORRADO 577 50.97%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 1,132 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 32
DEM - ANGELICA M. JIMENEZ 114 36.42%
DEM - PEDRO MEJIA 111 35.46%
REP - TAMARA CLAUDIO 43 13.74%
REP - MARISELA RODRIGUEZ 45 14.38%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 313 100.00%
(0) 0/25 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 35
DEM - SHAVONDA SUMTER 258 29.32%
DEM - BENJIE E. WIMBERLY 250 28.41%
REP - RAMZY YAMISHA 189 21.48%
REP - IMAN MAJAGAH 183 20.80%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 880 100.00%
(1) 1/96 1.04%
General Assembly Dist 36
DEM - GARY S. SCHAER 989 29.44%
DEM - CLINTON CALABRESE 1,008 30.01%
REP - CRAIG AURIEMMA 692 20.60%
REP - JOSEPH VISO Jr. 670 19.95%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 3,359 100.00%
(0) 0/131 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 37
DEM - SHAMA A. HAIDER 2,283 34.99%
DEM - ELLEN J. PARK 2,333 35.76%
REP - EDWARD P. DURFEE Jr. 926 14.19%
REP - PERLEY V. PATRICK 902 13.83%
- NATACHA M. PANNELL 77 1.18%
Personal Choice 3 0.05%
Total ... 6,524 100.00%
(0) 0/134 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 38
DEM - LISA SWAIN 1,175 27.95%
DEM - CHRIS TULLY 1,150 27.35%
REP - ALFONSO MASTROFILIPO Jr. 951 22.62%
REP - GERARD 'JERRY' TAYLOR 926 22.03%
(0) 0/134 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 38 (cont'd...)
Personal Choice 2 0.05%
Total ... 4,204 100.00%
(0) 0/112 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 39
DEM - MELINDA J. IANNUZZI 2,349 25.07%
DEM - KARLITO A. ALMEDA 2,294 24.49%
REP - ROBERT AUTH 2,377 25.37%
REP - DeANNE DeFUCCIO 2,348 25.06%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 9,368 100.00%
(0) 0/53 0.00%
General Assembly Dist 40
DEM - GENEVIEVE ALLARD 557 24.73%
DEM - NICOLE McNAMARA 554 24.60%
REP - KEVIN J. ROONEY 577 25.62%
REP - CHRISTOPHER P. DePHILLIPS 564 25.04%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 2,252 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
Sheriff
DEM - ANTHONY CURETON 7,946 58.68%
REP - ROBERT J. KUGLER 5,587 41.26%
Personal Choice 9 0.07%
Total ... 13,542 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
County Clerk
DEM - JOHN S. HOGAN 8,099 59.82%
REP - BRIDGET KELLY 5,437 40.16%
Personal Choice 2 0.01%
Total ... 13,538 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
Surrogate
DEM - MICHAEL R. DRESSLER 7,968 59.67%
REP - SIMONE TSIGOUNIS 5,384 40.32%
Personal Choice 1 0.01%
Total ... 13,353 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
Board of County Commissioners
DEM - STEVEN A. TANELLI 7,685 28.93%
DEM - TRACY SILNA ZUR 7,683 28.92%
REP - TIMOTHY WALSH 5,619 21.15%
REP - RONALD JOSEPH LIN 5,573 20.98%
Personal Choice 5 0.02%
Total ... 26,565 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Allendale Council
REP - ELIZABETH C. HOMAN 80 53.33%
REP - SUSANNE C. LOVISOLO 64 42.67%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Allendale Council (cont'd...)
Personal Choice 6 4.00%
Total ... 150 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
Alpine Council
DEM - VICKI FRANKEL 9 50.00%
DEM - STEVEN E. COHEN 9 50.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 18 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
Alpine Council Unexpired Term
DEM - SCOTT BOSWORTH 8 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 8 100.00%
(0) 0/17 0.00%
Bergenfield Council
DEM - THOMAS A. LODATO 136 33.17%
DEM - HERNANDO D. RIVERA MEJIA 134 32.68%
REP - JACQUELINE M. ROMNEY 72 17.56%
REP - FREDERICK J. SAHLBERG 68 16.59%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 410 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Bogota Council
DEM - CONSUELO M. CARPENTER 28 29.17%
DEM - ROBERT ROBBINS 28 29.17%
REP - ROBERT FOSTER 20 20.83%
REP - JASON M. KEARNS 20 20.83%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 96 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Carlstadt Council
DEM - DENNIS RITCHIE 46 30.67%
DEM - LUIS M. VENEGAS 39 26.00%
REP - DIANE L. DeBIASE 33 22.00%
REP - WILLIAM J. ROSEMAN 32 21.33%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 150 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Cliffside Park Council
DEM - SELVIE NIKAJ 141 47.64%
DEM - JOHN CHMIELEWSKI 144 48.65%
Personal Choice 11 3.72%
Total ... 296 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Closter Council
DEM - JANNIE CHUNG 27 23.68%
DEM - LENA KAYZMAN 25 21.93%
REP - CHRISTOPHER K. CHO 31 27.19%
REP - ALISSA J. LATNER 31 27.19%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Closter Council (cont'd...)
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 114 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Cresskill Council
DEM - KATHLEEN SAVAS 27 56.25%
REP - KATHY M. SCHULTZ-RUMMEL 21 43.75%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 48 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Demarest Council
DEM - DARYL URY FOX 19 32.76%
DEM - JANICE M. KURYS 18 31.03%
REP - BARBARA JOHNSON 9 15.52%
REP - ANDREA SLOWIKOWSKI 12 20.69%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 58 100.00%
(0) 0/11 0.00%
Dumont Council
DEM - DAMON J. ENGLESE 67 29.52%
DEM - KEUNSOO 'JIMMY' CHAE 64 28.19%
REP - MARY NOVOA 48 21.15%
REP - JOHN W. RUSSELL III 48 21.15%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 227 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
East Rutherford Council
DEM - DANIEL ALVAREZ Jr. 58 30.21%
DEM - MICHAEL C. LORUSSO 54 28.13%
REP - ANTHONY J. DOLINSKY 41 21.35%
REP - ELSA D. VALENTINE 39 20.31%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 192 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Edgewater Council
DEM - ANTHONY BARTOLOMEO 69 32.70%
DEM - DOLORES LAWLOR 76 36.02%
REP - MICHELLE HAN 42 19.91%
- TINA E. MACICA 24 11.37%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 211 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Elmwood Park Council
DEM - CHAKIB FAKHOURY 73 29.32%
DEM - TANISHA DENNIS 73 29.32%
REP - THERESA SHERIDAN 55 22.09%
REP - CARL F. ROBERTS 48 19.28%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 249 100.00%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Emerson Council
DEM - MICHAEL DeORIO 67 27.80%
DEM - KATE STUTZEL 66 27.39%
REP - BRIAN GORDON 54 22.41%
REP - KELLY MOORE 54 22.41%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 241 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Emerson Council Unexpired Term
DEM - BRIAN DOWNING 67 55.37%
REP - DONALD 'DON' PIERRO 54 44.63%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 121 100.00%
(0) 0/16 0.00%
Englewood Mayor
DEM - MICHAEL WILDES 265 98.51%
Personal Choice 4 1.49%
Total ... 269 100.00%
(0) 0/16 0.00%
Englewood Council-at-Large
DEM - CHARLES COBB 220 83.97%
- RICARDO N. WHILBY 37 14.12%
Personal Choice 5 1.91%
Total ... 262 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Englewood Cliffs Council
DEM - DAVID Di GREGORIO 46 33.82%
DEM - GLEN A. LUCIANO 44 32.35%
REP - RIVKA BIEGACZ 23 16.91%
REP - PANAGIOTA P. ROUSOULI 23 16.91%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 136 100.00%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
Fair Lawn Council
DEM - GAIL FRIEDBERG ROTTENSTRICH 217 28.70%
DEM - JOSHUA H. REINITZ 207 27.38%
REP - CINDY Y. MONTANO 171 22.62%
REP - GLEN P. CALLONS 161 21.30%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 756 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Fairview Council
DEM - STEPHEN J. RUSSO 28 48.28%
DEM - JHON GOMEZ 28 48.28%
Personal Choice 2 3.45%
Total ... 58 100.00%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Fort Lee Council
DEM - JOSEPH L. CERVIERI Jr. 513 34.57%
DEM - HARVEY SOHMER 511 34.43%
REP - GIOVANNA SURACE 232 15.63%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Fort Lee Council (cont'd...)
REP - ERIC FISHER 228 15.36%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 1,484 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Franklin Lakes Council
REP - CHARLES X. KAHWATY 134 50.19%
REP - THOMAS G. LAMBRIX 131 49.06%
Personal Choice 2 0.75%
Total ... 267 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Franklin Lakes Council Unexpired Term
DEM - FERNANDO SAENZ 36 22.50%
REP - DENNIS J. BONAGURA 123 76.88%
Personal Choice 1 0.63%
Total ... 160 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Garfield Council Unexpired Term
- ALEJANDINA BANCH 102 91.89%
Personal Choice 9 8.11%
Total ... 111 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Glen Rock Council
DEM - MARY BARCHETTO 91 29.84%
DEM - JILL ORLICH 91 29.84%
REP - MARIA DOLAN 62 20.33%
REP - WILLIAM J. LEONARD 61 20.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 305 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Harrington Park Council
- BRETT FINER 23 28.40%
- JORDEN N. PEDERSEN 27 33.33%
- WILLIAM M. BLACKINTON 28 34.57%
Personal Choice 3 3.70%
Total ... 81 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
Hasbrouck Heights Council
DEM - STEVEN REYNGOUDT 72 28.92%
DEM - ADAM R. MUCCI 68 27.31%
REP - ROBERT BING 58 23.29%
REP - THOMAS MELI 51 20.48%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 249 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Haworth Council
DEM - GLENN Z. POOSIKIAN 26 50.98%
DEM - HEATHER J. WASSER 25 49.02%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 51 100.00%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Hillsdale Council
REP - ABBY LUNDY 116 49.15%
REP - JOHN ESCOBAR 111 47.03%
Personal Choice 9 3.81%
Total ... 236 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Ho Ho Kus Council
REP - DOUGLAS K. TROAST 41 50.00%
REP - DANE M. POLICASTRO 41 50.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 82 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Leonia Council
DEM - LOUIS A. GRANDELIS 62 50.82%
DEM - JOANNE CHOI TERRELL 60 49.18%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 122 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Little Ferry Council
DEM - RONALD ANZALONE 26 53.06%
DEM - GEORGE J. MULLER 23 46.94%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 49 100.00%
(0) 0/7 0.00%
Maywood Council
DEM - KATHERINE BENNIN 31 24.41%
DEM - DOUGLAS A. HERRICK 31 24.41%
REP - DANYEL M. CICARELLI 33 25.98%
REP - SAMUEL CONOSCENTI 32 25.20%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 127 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Midland Park Council
REP - KEITH DEBLASIO 45 46.39%
REP - KENNETH KRUIS 46 47.42%
Personal Choice 6 6.19%
Total ... 97 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Montvale Council
DEM - STEVEN A. FRISCHER 130 32.58%
REP - ANNMARIE RUSSO-VOGELSANG 132 33.08%
REP - DIETER K. KOELLING 136 34.09%
Personal Choice 1 0.25%
Total ... 399 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Moonachie Council
DEM - KAREN SURAK 6 42.86%
DEM - JOHN R. WENDE 6 42.86%
Personal Choice 2 14.29%
Total ... 14 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
New Milford Council
DEM - HEDY P. GRANT 83 37.90%
DEM - THEA M. SIROCCHI-HURLEY 82 37.44%
REP - JEFFREY DELVECCHIO 53 24.20%
Personal Choice 1 0.46%
Total ... 219 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
North Arlington Council
REP - BRIAN A. FITZHENRY 85 47.22%
REP - ALLISON C. SHEEDY 86 47.78%
Personal Choice 9 5.00%
Total ... 180 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Northvale Council
DEM - DREW S. PORSCHEN 11 20.75%
DEM - DENNIS POTHOS 13 24.53%
REP - JOSEPH McGUIRE 15 28.30%
REP - KARA McMORROW 14 26.42%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 53 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Norwood Council
DEM - THOMAS L. BRIZZOLARA 50 56.82%
REP - JOSEPH A. ASCOLESE 38 43.18%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 88 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Oakland Council
DEM - JOHN P. BIALE 77 25.16%
DEM - CHARLES SCHWARTZ 75 24.51%
REP - ERIC P. KULMALA 81 26.47%
REP - STEVEN SALIANI 73 23.86%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 306 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
OAKLAND Council Unexpired Term
DEM - THOMAS F. CONNOLLY 81 54.00%
REP - KEVIN SLASINSKI 69 46.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 150 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Old Tappan Council
REP - GUY CARNAZZA 70 46.36%
REP - JIN YHU 72 47.68%
Personal Choice 9 5.96%
Total ... 151 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Oradell Council
DEM - TRACY A. SCHOENBERG 49 31.82%
DEM - ROGER TASHJIAN 45 29.22%
REP - ASHLEY A. GARDNER 28 18.18%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Oradell Council (cont'd...)
- THOMAS P. KELLY 32 20.78%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 154 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
Palisades Park Council
DEM - CHONG 'PAUL' KIM 48 32.43%
DEM - JONGCHUL LEE 44 29.73%
REP - STEPHANIE S. JANG 32 21.62%
REP - MATTEO OSSO 24 16.22%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 148 100.00%
(0) 0/20 0.00%
Paramus Council
DEM - HOLLY TEDESCO-SANTOS 210 23.08%
DEM - JOSEPHINE V. GIUGLIANO 214 23.52%
REP - ACE ADRIAN ANTONIO 240 26.37%
REP - ROBERT KAISER 246 27.03%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 910 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Park Ridge Council
DEM - MATTHEW J. CAPILLI 106 48.85%
DEM - JOHN P. FERGUSON 105 48.39%
Personal Choice 6 2.76%
Total ... 217 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Ramsey Council
REP - PETER J. KILMAN 155 24.03%
REP - SARA FISHERPOPPE 146 22.64%
- NANCY LEE BOONE 175 27.13%
- AMIT S. CHOPRA 167 25.89%
Personal Choice 2 0.31%
Total ... 645 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Ridgefield Council
DEM - RAY E. PENABAD 39 50.65%
DEM - CRAIG DORSETT 34 44.16%
Personal Choice 4 5.19%
Total ... 77 100.00%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Ridgewood Council Unexpired Term
- MELANIE HOOBAN 114 34.86%
- PAUL VAGIANOS 213 65.14%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 327 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
River Edge Council
DEM - KLODIANA MALELLARI 70 28.00%
DEM - MICHELLE KAUFMAN 72 28.80%
REP - MERCURIO GIOFFRE 54 21.60%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
River Edge Council (cont'd...)
REP - ROBERT K. BERNINGER 54 21.60%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 250 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Rochelle Park Township Committee
DEM - SEAN M. SMYTH 28 25.00%
DEM - CHRISTOPHER J. SHERIDAN 28 25.00%
REP - SUSAN M. IACOBUCCI 28 25.00%
REP - VINCENT A. BESSETTI 28 25.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 112 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
Rockleigh Council
REP - JOHN IVAN MENDER 2 20.00%
REP - MARILYN A. BRESNAK 1 10.00%
- PETER J. WALSH 3 30.00%
- LISA E. HARTZBAND 4 40.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 10 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
Rockleigh Council Unexpired Term
REP - ROSANNE URCIUOLI ANTINE 2 40.00%
- FREDRICK J. PUCCIO 3 60.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 5 100.00%
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Rutherford Council
DEM - MARIA BEGG-ROBERSON 353 31.60%
DEM - RAYMOND L. GUZMAN 358 32.05%
REP - JASMINE Z. GREY 206 18.44%
REP - PETER A. TUCCINO 199 17.82%
Personal Choice 1 0.09%
Total ... 1,117 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Saddle River Council
DEM - MARY KALARICKAL 20 16.39%
REP - ROSARIO J. RUFFINO 50 40.98%
REP - CHRISTOPHER T. DiGIROLAMO 52 42.62%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 122 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
South Hackensack Township Committee
DEM - GARY C. BRUGGER 6 50.00%
DEM - FRANCIS X. CAGAS 6 50.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 12 100.00%
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Tenafly Council
DEM - VENUGOPAL MENON 70 48.95%
DEM - JULIE O'CONNOR 72 50.35%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Tenafly Council (cont'd...)
Personal Choice 1 0.70%
Total ... 143 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Upper Saddle River Council
REP - JOANNE FLORIO 102 50.25%
REP - ARMAN M. FARDANESH 95 46.80%
Personal Choice 6 2.96%
Total ... 203 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Upper Saddle River Council Unexpired T
REP - ROGER MASI 96 97.96%
Personal Choice 2 2.04%
Total ... 98 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Upper Saddle River Council Unexpired te
REP - SARAH DRENNAN 96 97.96%
Personal Choice 2 2.04%
Total ... 98 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Waldwick Council
DEM - ANTHONY PARADISO Jr. 40 24.54%
DEM - AMY G. WEINER 42 25.77%
REP - KATHLEEN E. CERICOLA 42 25.77%
REP - MICHAEL F. RITCHIE Jr. 39 23.93%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 163 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Wallington Council
DEM - HELENA PLASKON 39 26.17%
REP - KHALDOUN ANDROWIS 54 36.24%
REP - EUGENIUSZ RACHELSKI 52 34.90%
Personal Choice 4 2.68%
Total ... 149 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Washington Township Mayor
REP - PETER A. CALAMARI 86 35.68%
- MICHAEL DeSENA 154 63.90%
Personal Choice 1 0.41%
Total ... 241 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Washington Township Council
REP - THOMAS J. SEARS 88 18.57%
REP - DAISY N. VELEZ 86 18.14%
- MICHAEL L. WERFEL 151 31.86%
- KEVIN P. ZITKO 147 31.01%
Personal Choice 2 0.42%
Total ... 474 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Westwood Council
DEM - JODI MURPHY 96 26.74%
DEM - BERMARI ROIG 81 22.56%
REP - CHERYL HODGES 100 27.86%
REP - ANTHONY GRECO 82 22.84%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 359 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Woodcliff Lake Council
DEM - JACQUELINE M. GADALETA 203 30.03%
DEM - JENNIFER S. MARGOLIS 196 28.99%
REP - MICHAEL CASALE 133 19.67%
REP - DIANNA CEREIJO 144 21.30%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 676 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Wood Ridge Council
DEM - EZIO ALTAMURA 77 35.65%
DEM - EDWARD MARINO 68 31.48%
REP - BRUCE E. FERDA 34 15.74%
REP - THOMAS A. CARNEY 37 17.13%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 216 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Wyckoff Township Committee
REP - TIMOTHY E. SHANLEY 181 46.65%
REP - THOMAS J. MADIGAN 116 29.90%
Personal Choice 91 23.45%
Total ... 388 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Allendale Regional Board of Education
- JUSTIN TYLER KEARL 50 45.45%
- GAIL L. TRUMBETTI 57 51.82%
Personal Choice 3 2.73%
Total ... 110 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Allendale Local Board of Education
- DAVID VERBEL 65 89.04%
Personal Choice 8 10.96%
Total ... 73 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
Alpine Local Board of Education
- CHRISTINE IPEK-LEWIS 6 40.00%
- MAUREEN CHEESMAN 9 60.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 15 100.00%
(0) 0/17 0.00%
Bergenfield Local Board of Education
- GUADALUPE RUIZ-CATALA 107 52.71%
- NELSON REYNOSO 89 43.84%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/17 0.00%
Bergenfield Local Board of Education (c
Personal Choice 7 3.45%
Total ... 203 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Bogota Local Board of Education
- FRANCISCO J. MIRANDA 31 34.07%
- SUSAN CRUZ 32 35.16%
- ROBERTO L. ALVAREZ 26 28.57%
Personal Choice 2 2.20%
Total ... 91 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Carlstadt Regional Board of Education
- STEVEN LAHULLIER 49 98.00%
Personal Choice 1 2.00%
Total ... 50 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Carlstadt Local Board of Education
- JEFFREY T. HAGEN 37 40.22%
- LORI NUNZIATO 29 31.52%
- MARIA McNEILL 26 28.26%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 92 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Carlstadt Local BOE- 1Yr Unexpired Term
- JOSE A. FIGUEROA 38 60.32%
- KIMBERLY PANGARO 25 39.68%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 63 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Closter Regional Board of Education
- JENNIFER HOEHN STERN 36 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 36 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Closter Local Board of Education
- MARY ELIZABETH BRANDON FANELLI 29 34.12%
- LAWRENCE D. REINES 15 17.65%
- JANICE JA-KYONG YEOH 27 31.76%
- SHERYL WAGNER 14 16.47%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 85 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Cresskill Local Board of Education
- DANIEL J. RICCARDO 22 28.57%
- SALLY A. CUMMINGS 21 27.27%
- MADELIN LoBUE 14 18.18%
- BARBARA ANN COSTA 20 25.97%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 77 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Demarest Local Board of Education
- KYUSOON LEE 13 39.39%
- LAURA SCHLIEM 8 24.24%
- GABRIELA G. BRILLHART 11 33.33%
Personal Choice 1 3.03%
Total ... 33 100.00%
(0) 0/11 0.00%
Dumont Local Board of Education
- SANDRA FERNANDEZ 68 28.94%
- SCOTT MILLER 39 16.60%
- KELLY DeCONGELIO 38 16.17%
- EMILY D. WAVER 22 9.36%
- KATHLEEN P. GERBER 21 8.94%
- ARETI DITTMAN 14 5.96%
- RICHARD C. HEALY 32 13.62%
Personal Choice 1 0.43%
Total ... 235 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
East Rutherford Regional Board of Educa
- ARIELLA ALVAREZ 56 57.73%
- EMILY LANDOLFI 41 42.27%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 97 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
East Rutherford Regional BOE Unexpired
- CONSTANTINA HANNA 55 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 55 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
East Rutherford Local Board of Education
- ERIN SHEMELEY 51 41.80%
- ORVILLE DRUMMOND 33 27.05%
- THOMAS A. BANCA 21 17.21%
- DEBRA JOAN ZOLLER 17 13.93%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 122 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
East Rutherford Local BOE- 1 Yr Unexpir
- ANTONIO P. K. SEGALINI 57 55.88%
- GINA M. LORUSSO 45 44.12%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 102 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Edgewater Local Board of Education
- SANDY KLEIN 66 57.89%
- CRISTINA STEFANI-RACKOW 48 42.11%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 114 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Edgewater Local B.O.E Unexpired Term 1
- MONICA ZAMORA 63 100.00%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Edgewater Local B.O.E Unexpired Term 1
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 63 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Elmwood Park Local Board of Education
- KAREN PENA 71 36.79%
- BRIAN KNOBLOCH 47 24.35%
- GEORGE LUKE 31 16.06%
- KEITH V. CANNIZZO 43 22.28%
Personal Choice 1 0.52%
Total ... 193 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Emerson Local Board of Education
- BEHROOZ PASDAR 71 95.95%
Personal Choice 3 4.05%
Total ... 74 100.00%
(0) 0/16 0.00%
Englewood Local Board of Education
- SHERI BANKS-WATSON 129 18.78%
- CLAUDIA OSPINA 68 9.90%
- DONOVAN RODRIQUES 87 12.66%
- TAMAR BLUMENTHAL 78 11.35%
- DAN TOKAYER 63 9.17%
- ALEXANDER CHESTER 68 9.90%
- AMY JONES BULLUCK 95 13.83%
- COLLETTA THOMPSON 94 13.68%
Personal Choice 5 0.73%
Total ... 687 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Englewood Cliffs Local Board of Educatio
- SHANNA S. JAFRI 38 31.93%
- GEORGE DRIMONES 48 40.34%
- ATHENA MARIA LOLIS 33 27.73%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 119 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Englewood Cliffs Local B.O.E - 2 Yr Unex
- JULIE Y. YI 38 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 38 100.00%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
Fair Lawn Local Board of Education
- JOSEPH P. BALDOFSKY 185 22.21%
- EDWARD ALBERT BERTOLINI 111 13.33%
- STELLA LEMBERG 89 10.68%
- ALBA L. MORALES-JIMENEZ 97 11.64%
- CARMEN JERCHOWER 63 7.56%
- MARK SPINDEL 106 12.73%
- EUGENE M. BANTA 95 11.40%
- MANDA PRASHANT PASARKAR 85 10.20%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
Fair Lawn Local Board of Education (co
Personal Choice 2 0.24%
Total ... 833 100.00%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Fort Lee Local Board of Education
- HOLLY MORELL 424 43.98%
- MIN JEONG KIM 298 30.91%
- KRISTEN L. RICHTER 239 24.79%
Personal Choice 3 0.31%
Total ... 964 100.00%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Fort Lee Local B.O.E- 2Yr Unexpired Term
- KIMBERLY CURRY 378 66.55%
- MARIE MICHELLE JEAN-LOUIS 189 33.27%
Personal Choice 1 0.18%
Total ... 568 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Franklin Lakes Regional Board of Educat
- HELEN KOULIKOURDIS 78 48.45%
- KIM G. ANSH 83 51.55%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 161 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Franklin Lakes Local Board of Education
- ARI DONIO 57 22.89%
- SCOTT LOIA 77 30.92%
- KATHRYN D'AGOSTINO 69 27.71%
- JACQUELINE VELIKY 44 17.67%
Personal Choice 2 0.80%
Total ... 249 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Franklin Lakes Local BOE- Unexpired Ter
- EVELYN BENEDICT-VATEL 74 98.67%
Personal Choice 1 1.33%
Total ... 75 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Garfield Local Board of Education
- JORGE L. RAMOS 155 25.83%
- ANTHONY BARCKETT 131 21.83%
- CHARLES A. NUCIFORA 88 14.67%
- DANIEL A. TAYLOR Jr. 122 20.33%
- RICHARD DERRIG 99 16.50%
Personal Choice 5 0.83%
Total ... 600 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Garfield Local B.O.E 2 Yr Unexpired Term
- KATARZYNA MUNIZ 159 97.55%
Personal Choice 4 2.45%
Total ... 163 100.00%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Glen Rock Local Board of Education
- SHARON CHRISTINE SCARPELLI 66 18.91%
- ELIZABETH CARR 50 14.33%
- DANIEL A. COREY 58 16.62%
- MEGAN FINDLEY 44 12.61%
- STEPHANIE CARUSONE 28 8.02%
- KARYN A. STEPHENSON 51 14.61%
- ROBERT SCHERER 50 14.33%
Personal Choice 2 0.57%
Total ... 349 100.00%
(0) 0/25 0.00%
Hackensack Local Board of Education
- LANCELOT S. POWELL 136 28.33%
- ZONIE F. LeSANE 75 15.63%
- MARLENE SOMERVILLE 77 16.04%
- JENNIFER MAURY 68 14.17%
- JOSHUA P. COHEN 57 11.88%
- LISSETTE CORDERO-OUTEN 64 13.33%
Personal Choice 3 0.63%
Total ... 480 100.00%
(0) 0/25 0.00%
Hackensack Local BOE - 1 Yr Unexpired
- TODD DOUGLAS RACHLIN 100 57.47%
- DEMETRIUS CARROLL 73 41.95%
Personal Choice 1 0.57%
Total ... 174 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Harrington Park Local Board of Education
- LESLEY FINER 29 37.18%
- LORILYNN O'NEIL 14 17.95%
- CHI Y. CHO 21 26.92%
- MATTHEW LEHMANN 13 16.67%
Personal Choice 1 1.28%
Total ... 78 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Harrington Park Local BOE - 2Yr Unexpire
- PETER H. TOOMIN 28 90.32%
Personal Choice 3 9.68%
Total ... 31 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
Hasbrouck Heights Local Board of Educa
- LAUREN TERRANOVA 49 25.52%
- NICOLE C. RUSSO 52 27.08%
- CUSTODA ESTERINA ANDERSON 20 10.42%
- FRANCESCO SAVASTANO 34 17.71%
- CHRISTOPHER J. DeLORENZO 35 18.23%
Personal Choice 2 1.04%
Total ... 192 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Haworth Local Board of Education
- CHARLES CROWLEY 18 33.33%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Haworth Local Board of Education (cont
- STACEY WUNSCH 19 35.19%
- DEBORAH MUNOZ 17 31.48%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 54 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Hillsdale Regional Board of Education
- PAT LUISI 131 97.76%
Personal Choice 3 2.24%
Total ... 134 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Hillsdale Local Board of Education
- SHANE SVOREC 104 57.14%
- JUSTIN SAXON 71 39.01%
Personal Choice 7 3.85%
Total ... 182 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Ho-Ho-Kus Local Board of Education
- MARY ELLEN NYE 35 48.61%
- RENEE L. MUCO 35 48.61%
Personal Choice 2 2.78%
Total ... 72 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Leonia Local Board of Education
- NOREEN COURTNEY WILDS 44 38.60%
- MARIYA THOMPSON 35 30.70%
- DAMEE CHOI 34 29.82%
Personal Choice 1 0.88%
Total ... 114 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Little Ferry Local Board of Education
- MARIA deLOURDES VILLASUSO 26 41.94%
- RAYMOND VORISEK 19 30.65%
- LESLIE GOTTLIEB 17 27.42%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 62 100.00%
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Lodi Local Board of Education
- JOYCELYN L. ANDERSON 62 19.56%
- LAURA CIMA 57 17.98%
- JOHN CANNIZZARO 58 18.30%
- JOSEPH A. RAMOS 49 15.46%
- GEORGE PANAGIOTOU 45 14.20%
- LOUIS F. TUCCILLO 46 14.51%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 317 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Lyndhurst Local Board of Education
- DANIEL S. PERROTTA 74 18.83%
- FRANK FERRANDINO 82 20.87%
- MICHAEL VALVANO 52 13.23%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Lyndhurst Local Board of Education (co
- ANTHONY J. SCARDINO 94 23.92%
- PAUL PASSAMANO Jr. 89 22.65%
Personal Choice 2 0.51%
Total ... 393 100.00%
(0) 0/15 0.00%
Lyndhurse Local BOE- 2 Yr Unexpired Te
- MICHAEL CARRINO 126 99.21%
Personal Choice 1 0.79%
Total ... 127 100.00%
(0) 0/14 0.00%
Mahwah Local Board of Education
- TRISTA A. DAVENIERO 466 19.78%
- RACHEL KIRK 351 14.90%
- TERESSA KAVAKOS 338 14.35%
- MICHAEL GALOW 389 16.51%
- PHILIP 'PHIL' ROSS 376 15.96%
- BENJAMIN KEZMARSKY 433 18.38%
Personal Choice 3 0.13%
Total ... 2,356 100.00%
(0) 0/7 0.00%
Maywood Local Board of Education
- KEVIN TAYLOR 48 48.98%
- GENEVIEVE STELTER 26 26.53%
- JULIO BENDEZU 23 23.47%
Personal Choice 1 1.02%
Total ... 98 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Midland Park Local Board of Education
- PATRICIA FANTULIN 39 31.20%
- CHRISTINE DELL'AGLIO 46 36.80%
- NABIL R. ELIYA 35 28.00%
Personal Choice 5 4.00%
Total ... 125 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Montvale Regional Board of Education
- DEBRA KRADJIAN STEPHANS 184 99.46%
Personal Choice 1 0.54%
Total ... 185 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Montvale Local Board of Education
- CHRISTOPHER N. COLLA 145 52.92%
- ERNIE Di FIORE 128 46.72%
Personal Choice 1 0.36%
Total ... 274 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Moonachie Local Board of Education
- JAMES D. CAMPBELL 6 54.55%
- EDMOND F. MONTI 3 27.27%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Moonachie Local Board of Education (co
Personal Choice 2 18.18%
Total ... 11 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
New Milford Local Board of Education
- JOSEPH P. LOONAM 60 21.66%
- JOSEPH M. PETROLIA 70 25.27%
- CHERYLL A. CALDERON 58 20.94%
- TAMMI KAMINSKI 29 10.47%
- JOSEPH W. STEELE 26 9.39%
- LAURA O'GRADY 34 12.27%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 277 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
North Arlington Local Board of Education
- GEORGE M. MCDERMOTT 62 57.41%
- JOSIE PAPILE 44 40.74%
Personal Choice 2 1.85%
Total ... 108 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Northvale Local Board of Education
- MICHELE T. MARINUZZI 9 23.08%
- NICOLE COWLEY 18 46.15%
- DAVID ZIMBLER 12 30.77%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 39 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Norwood Regional Board of Education
- GHANSHYAM C. VAGHASIA 46 63.01%
- COLIN MACHLEDER 27 36.99%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 73 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Norwood Local Board of Education
- HEATHER M. GARCIA 40 39.22%
- SE 'SAM' PARK 47 46.08%
- DEIRDRE KESSLER 15 14.71%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 102 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Oakland Regional Board of Education
- AARON LORENZ 78 53.42%
- FILOMENA LAFORGIA 68 46.58%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 146 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Old Tappan Regional Board of Education
- DONNA M. COSTELLO 59 29.80%
- MICHELE LaTOUR HOUSTON 45 22.73%
- JANE CHO 53 26.77%
- DONNA L. GORDON 40 20.20%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Old Tappan Regional Board of Education
Personal Choice 1 0.51%
Total ... 198 100.00%
(0) 0/3 0.00%
Old Tappan Local Board of Education
- JOHN L. SHAHDANIAN II 50 42.74%
- JOHN RANU 28 23.93%
- MELISSA DelROSSO 38 32.48%
Personal Choice 1 0.85%
Total ... 117 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Oradell Regional Board of Education
- JOHN SAMUEL 20 31.75%
- SHEILA MINNICH 29 46.03%
- ROBERT J. GRAHAM Jr. 13 20.63%
Personal Choice 1 1.59%
Total ... 63 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Oradell Local Board of Education
- ALENA ACOSTA 43 30.94%
- GREGORY DERIAN 40 28.78%
- ROBIN ROLAND LEVY 28 20.14%
- MARY KATHERINE NORIAN 28 20.14%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 139 100.00%
(0) 0/9 0.00%
Palisades Park Local Board of Education
- EUN YOUNG MIN 48 24.12%
- CHARLIE C. SHIN 42 21.11%
- SOO J. CHUNG 49 24.62%
- JAMES M. ROTUNDO 24 12.06%
- HYUNJIN REBEKAH LEE 18 9.05%
- KATIE NASCENTI 14 7.04%
Personal Choice 4 2.01%
Total ... 199 100.00%
(0) 0/20 0.00%
Paramus Local Board of Education
- CHRISTINA M. KARDASAKIS 184 21.60%
- KALINA CARLSON-PENA 113 13.26%
- LISA HOCHHAUSER 157 18.43%
- CLEOPATRA YANNITSADIS 76 8.92%
- ALISON DONOGHUE 144 16.90%
- ANTHONY FEORENZO Jr. 89 10.45%
- GEORGE J. SONG 87 10.21%
Personal Choice 2 0.23%
Total ... 852 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Park Ridge Local Board of Education
- AMARA E. WAGNER 86 52.12%
- DAVID BRADLER 74 44.85%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Park Ridge Local Board of Education (co
Personal Choice 5 3.03%
Total ... 165 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Ramsey Local Board of Education
- PAUL J. ELIOPOULOS 116 12.80%
- STACEY L. TAYLOR 114 12.58%
- MELISSA R. QUAST 105 11.59%
- NICHOLAS CAPUANO 201 22.19%
- LAURA LEONARD 193 21.30%
- ANDREW PAUL SELTZER 177 19.54%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 906 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Ridgefield Local Board of Education
- MARYAM JULIET INAN 24 40.68%
- YONGKI COLIN RYU 16 27.12%
- RADHINA HERNANDEZ 17 28.81%
Personal Choice 2 3.39%
Total ... 59 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Ridgefield Park Local Board of Education
- RICARDO MARTINEZ 38 26.03%
- MICHELLE K. ORTH 33 22.60%
- DIANE M. MacNEILL 30 20.55%
- ROBERT THIEMANN 13 8.90%
- LORRAINE MORIARTY 18 12.33%
- NANCY MEYLER 14 9.59%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 146 100.00%
(0) 0/19 0.00%
Ridgewood Local Board of Education
- SUSAN MADISON 131 17.54%
- CRISTOPHER KAUFMAN 140 18.74%
- MUHAMMAD MAHMOUD 127 17.00%
- SHEILA MARY BROGAN 203 27.18%
- HYUNJU KWAK 140 18.74%
Personal Choice 6 0.80%
Total ... 747 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
River Edge Regional Board of Education
- CLAUDIA O'NEILL 77 53.85%
- ANNETTE FARELLI 66 46.15%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 143 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
River Edge Local Board of Education
- DIMITRIOS PAPIRIS 67 26.27%
- EUN KANG 55 21.57%
- GYUCHANG SIM 38 14.90%
- LAUREN THIFFAULT 32 12.55%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/8 0.00%
River Edge Local Board of Education (co
- SEBASTIAN MUSCARELLA 32 12.55%
- ARIANA HASTINGS 31 12.16%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 255 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
River Vale Regional Board of Education
- JOSEPH BLUNDO 485 63.98%
- ELI MOALLEM 269 35.49%
Personal Choice 4 0.53%
Total ... 758 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
River Vale Local Board of Education
- ARTHUR W. WHITE 309 23.92%
- CHERYL BERKOWITZ 412 31.89%
- MATTHEW J. delaROSA 240 18.58%
- LORRAINE WALDES 330 25.54%
Personal Choice 1 0.08%
Total ... 1,292 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Rochelle Park Local Board of Education
- TERESA E. JUDGE CRAVELLO 27 38.57%
- ADIB ELIE ABBOUD 10 14.29%
- LORA PELOVSKI 14 20.00%
- JORGE MARTINEZ Jr. 17 24.29%
Personal Choice 2 2.86%
Total ... 70 100.00%
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Rutherford Local Board of Education
- SHELLY AHMED 363 35.48%
- SERGIO ALATI 336 32.84%
- GREG RECINE 316 30.89%
Personal Choice 8 0.78%
Total ... 1,023 100.00%
(0) 0/11 0.00%
Saddle Brook Local Board of Education
- HAYLEY TRAVERSO 59 19.54%
- REGINA BARRALE 63 20.86%
- VICTORIA TORBIC 55 18.21%
- STEPHEN QUINN 39 12.91%
- JESSICA DONOW KRHIN 38 12.58%
- EMILY SIKOMITELLIS 47 15.56%
Personal Choice 1 0.33%
Total ... 302 100.00%
(0) 0/2 0.00%
Saddle River Local Board of Education
- EMILY J. KAUFMAN 37 51.39%
- JOHN PEROS 34 47.22%
Personal Choice 1 1.39%
Total ... 72 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
South Hackensack Local Board of Educa
- SALVATORE G. TORNAMBE 9 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 9 100.00%
(0) 0/1 0.00%
South Hackensack Local BOE- 2 Yr Unex
- THOMAS M. YANNETTI 9 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 9 100.00%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
Teaneck Local Board of Education
- DENNIS KLEIN 644 18.34%
- VICTORIA FISHER 633 18.02%
- JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ 589 16.77%
- LAURA E. FEIN 408 11.62%
- RACHEL SECEMSKI 476 13.55%
- DARRYL F. GREENE 456 12.98%
- YASSINE ELKARYANI 301 8.57%
Personal Choice 5 0.14%
Total ... 3,512 100.00%
(0) 0/12 0.00%
Tenafly Local Board of Education
- INBAL ISRAELI MILLER 31 15.35%
- MICHAEL WILDERMAN 53 26.24%
- MICHELLE HARRIS 47 23.27%
- IGOR FRID 36 17.82%
- LAWRENCE V. LEWITINN 34 16.83%
Personal Choice 1 0.50%
Total ... 202 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Upper Saddle River Regional Board of Ed
- SHEILA YALLOWITZ 106 99.07%
Personal Choice 1 0.93%
Total ... 107 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Upper Saddle River Local Board of Educa
- MARY ANN GRAY 99 47.14%
- STEPHEN LEO QUAGLIANI 63 30.00%
- SUSAN GANDARA 48 22.86%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 210 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Waldwick Local Board of Education
- TROY E. SEIFERT 42 32.06%
- CHRISTINE C. FIGLIUOLO 32 24.43%
- MARYELLEN DAVIS 10 7.63%
- WILLIAM A. BYRNES Jr. 5 3.82%
- DOMENICA SHERRY 7 5.34%
- BIANCA MAROSI 18 13.74%
- RAMATIS CRUZ 15 11.45%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Waldwick Local Board of Education (con
Personal Choice 2 1.53%
Total ... 131 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Wallington Local Board of Education
- MICHAEL JOHN J. LABRIOLA 41 29.93%
- ROMAN KRUK 39 28.47%
- TRACY L. KASSTEEN 27 19.71%
- JOHN D. SOBCZYK 30 21.90%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 137 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Washington Township Regional Board of
- JAMES SCHEMBARI 65 32.34%
- FRANK ROMANO III 135 67.16%
Personal Choice 1 0.50%
Total ... 201 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
Washington Township Regional BOE 1Yr
- THOMAS SNEE 91 44.61%
- JOSEPH J. McCALLISTER 112 54.90%
Personal Choice 1 0.49%
Total ... 204 100.00%
(0) 0/8 0.00%
Westwood Regional Board of Education
- KRISTEN PEDERSEN 79 33.47%
- ANDREW GERSTMAYR 52 22.03%
- ANDREA PECK 60 25.42%
- JOSEPH B. LETIZIA 45 19.07%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 236 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
Woodcliff Lake Local Board of Education
- ADRIANA MANISCALCO 193 37.12%
- JEFFREY HOFFMAN 180 34.62%
- CRISTEN GIBLIN 141 27.12%
Personal Choice 6 1.15%
Total ... 520 100.00%
(0) 0/5 0.00%
Wood Ridge Local Board of Education
- DAVID AMELS 47 28.14%
- KRISTINE AMELS 41 24.55%
- RICHARD N. FALLON 41 24.55%
- ALBERT NIEVES 38 22.75%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 167 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Wyckoff Regional Board of Education
- JOHN KINNEY 110 56.99%
- MARIANNA EMMOLO 83 43.01%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Wyckoff Regional Board of Education (c
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Total ... 193 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
Wyckoff Local Board of Education
- GEORGINA NICO 132 38.04%
- KATHLEEN M. GREANEY 101 29.11%
- BYRON CHAPIN 60 17.29%
- KRISTEN MARRAH 51 14.70%
Personal Choice 3 0.86%
Total ... 347 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
PUBLIC QUESTION #1
Yes 3,765 41.89%
No 5,223 58.11%
Total ... 8,988 100.00%
(1) 1/561 0.18%
PUBLIC QUESTION #2
Yes 5,603 63.72%
No 3,190 36.28%
Total ... 8,793 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
ALLENDALE WATER SYSTEM PROPOSA
Yes 88 79.28%
No 23 20.72%
Total ... 111 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
EDGEWATER SCHOOL PROPOSAL
Yes 54 69.23%
No 24 30.77%
Total ... 78 100.00%
(0) 0/6 0.00%
PARK RIDGE OPEN SPACE PROPOSAL
Yes 128 82.05%
No 28 17.95%
Total ... 156 100.00%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
TEANECK MUNICIPAL QUESTION #1
Yes 884 69.94%
No 380 30.06%
Total ... 1,264 100.00%
(0) 0/23 0.00%
TEANECK MUNICIPAL QUESTION #2
Yes 843 68.09%
No 395 31.91%
Total ... 1,238 100.00%
(0) 0/4 0.00%
WOODCLIFF LAKE BINDING QUESTION
Yes 200 67.80%
November 02, 2021 7:47 PM
(0) 0/4 0.00%
WOODCLIFF LAKE BINDING QUESTION
No 95 32.20%
Total ... 295 100.00%
(0) 0/10 0.00%
WYCKOFF MUNICIPAL QUESTION
Yes 171 85.93%
No 28 14.07%
Total ... 199 100.00%